Sign In Forgot Password

Calendar of Events

Sun Mon Tues Wed Thu Fri Sat
8th Day Omer
  •  
     8:30a Shacharit
  •  
     10:00a Class with Rabbi Ben Mintz (at his home)
  •  
     7:45p Mincha/Maariv
9th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     10:00a Women's Intermediate Parsha Class with Maharat Friedman
  •  
     12:30p Women's Parsha Class with Rabbi Herzfeld
  •  
     4:45p Anafim
  •  
     7:45p Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     8:00p Board Meeting
10th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     7:30p Parsha Class with Maharat Friedman
  •  
     7:45p Mincha/Maariv
11th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     12:30p Downtown Torah Study with Rabbi Herzfeld
  •  
     7:45p Mincha/Maariv
Yom HaShoah
12th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     4:00p Shorashim Torah Enrichment Program
  •  
     4:30p Pastries by Randolph - Challah & Baked Goods Pick Up
  •  
     7:45p Mincha/Maariv
13th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     6:45p Kabbalat Shabbat
  • 7:44p Candle Lighting
  •  
     8:00p Communal Shabbat Dinner with Philos
Shabbat Mevarchim
14th Day Omer
Achrei Mot
  •  
     9:00a Guest Scholar Mark Zaid
  •  
     9:15a Shacharit
  •  
     10:30a Shabbat Youth Groups
  •  
     6:25p Daf Yomi
  •  
     6:55p Chaim Fruchter's Shiur
  •  
     7:25p Mincha
  • 8:46p Havdalah
Rosh Chodesh Iyyar
15th Day Omer
  •  
     8:30a Shacharit
  •  
     10:00a Class with Rabbi Ben Mintz (at his home)
  •  
     7:50p Mincha/Maariv
Rosh Chodesh Iyyar
16th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     10:00a Women's Intermediate Parsha Class with Maharat Friedman
  •  
     12:30p Women's Parsha Class with Rabbi Herzfeld
  •  
     7:50p Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     8:00p Community Budget Meeting
17th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     7:50p Mincha/Maariv
Yom Hazikaron
18th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     12:30p Downtown Torah Study with Rabbi Herzfeld
  •  
     7:50p Mincha/Maariv
Yom Ha'Atzmaut
19th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     5:00p Family Yom Ha'Atzmaut Barbeque
  •  
     7:50p Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     8:15p Yom Ha'Atzmaut Wine Tasting
20th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     6:45p Kabbalat Shabbat
  • 7:51p Candle Lighting
21st Day Omer
Kedoshim
  •  
     8:15a Shacharit (in Chapel)
  • 9:15a Women's Tefilah Bat Mitzvah Celebration (Sanctuary)
  •  
     10:30a Shabbat Youth Groups
  •  
     11:45a Kiddush Luncheon
  •  
     6:30p Daf Yomi
  •  
     7:00p Chaim Fruchter's Shiur
  •  
     7:30p Mincha
  • 8:53p Havdalah
22nd Day Omer
  •  
     8:30a Shacharit
  •  
     10:00a Class with Rabbi Ben Mintz (at his home)
  •  
     7:55p Mincha/Maariv
23rd Day Omer
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     10:00a Women's Intermediate Parsha Class with Maharat Friedman
  •  
     12:30p Women's Parsha Class with Rabbi Herzfeld
  •  
     7:55p Mincha/Maariv
24th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     7:00p JFGH Program
  •  
     7:30p Parsha Class with Maharat Friedman
  •  
     7:55p Mincha/Maariv
25th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     12:30p Downtown Torah Study with Rabbi Herzfeld
  •  
     7:55p Mincha/Maariv
26th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     7:55p Mincha/Maariv
27th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     6:45p Kabbalat Shabbat
  • 7:57p Candle Lighting
28th Day Omer
Emor
  •  
     9:15a Women's Tefillah Shacharit
  •  
     9:15a Shacharit
  •  
     10:30a Shabbat Youth Groups
  •  
     11:45a Kiddush
  •  
     6:15p Daf Yomi
  •  
     6:45p Chaim Fruchter's Shiur
  •  
     7:15p Mincha
  • 8:59p Havdalah
Pesach Sheni
29th Day Omer
  •  
     8:30a Shacharit
  •  
     10:00a Class with Rabbi Ben Mintz (at his home)
  •  
     8:00p Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     8:00p Taste of Ohev - Spring BBQ
30th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     10:00a Women's Intermediate Parsha Class with Maharat Friedman
  •  
     12:30p Women's Parsha Class with Rabbi Herzfeld
  •  
     8:00p Mincha/Maariv
31st Day Omer
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     7:30p Parsha Class with Maharat Friedman
  •  
     8:00p Mincha/Maariv
32nd Day Omer
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     12:30p Downtown Torah Study with Rabbi Herzfeld
  •  
     8:00p Mincha/Maariv
Lag B'Omer
33rd Day Omer
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     11:00a Lunch Bunch - Lag B'Omer Picnic
  •  
     8:00p Mincha/Maariv
34th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     6:45p Kabbalat Shabbat
  • 8:03p Candle Lighting
35th Day Omer
Behar
  •  
     9:15a Shacharit
  •  
     10:30a Shabbat Youth Groups
  •  
     11:45a Kiddush Luncheon
  •  
     6:45p Daf Yomi
  •  
     7:15p Chaim Fruchter's Shiur
  •  
     7:45p Mincha
  • 9:05p Havdalah
36th Day Omer
  •  
     8:30a Shacharit
  •  
     10:00a Class with Rabbi Ben Mintz (at his home)
  •  
     8:10p Mincha/Maariv
37th Day Omer
  •  
     8:30a Shacharit
  •  
     8:10p Mincha/Maariv
38th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     7:30p Parsha Class with Maharat Friedman
  •  
     8:10p Mincha/Maariv
39th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     12:30p Downtown Torah Study with Rabbi Herzfeld
  •  
     8:10p Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     8:30p Annual Meeting
40th Day Omer
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     6:30p Loaves of Love - Challah Baking
  •  
     8:10p Mincha/Maariv
41st Day Omer
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     6:45p Kabbalat Shabbat
  •  
     6:45p Kabbalat Shabbat and Dinner with Chazzan Alexander Rabinowitz
  • 8:08p Candle Lighting
Shabbat Mevarchim
42nd Day Omer
Bechukotai
  •  
     9:15a Shacharit
  •  
     10:30a Shabbat Youth Groups
  •  
     11:45a Kiddush
  •  
     6:50p Daf Yomi
  •  
     7:20p Chaim Fruchter's Shiur
  •  
     7:50p Mincha
  • 9:10p Havdalah

 

Wed, May 22 2019 17 Iyyar 5779