Sign In Forgot Password

Calendar of Events

Sun Mon Tues Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
  •  
     8:30a Shacharit
  •  
     10:00a Class with Rabbi Ben Mintz (at his home)
  •  
     5:55p Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     7:30p Book Club
 
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     12:30p Women's Parsha Class with Rabbi Herzfeld
  •  
     5:55p Mincha/Maariv
Rosh Chodesh Cheshvan
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     5:55p Mincha/Maariv
Rosh Chodesh Cheshvan
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     12:30p Downtown Torah Study with Rabbi Herzfeld
  •  
     5:55p Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     8:00p Parsha Through Art
 
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     5:55p Mincha/Maariv
 
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  • 5:49p Candle Lighting
  •  
     5:50p Kabbalat Shabbat
Noach
  •  
     8:15a Shacharit
  •  
     9:15a Women's Tefillah Bat Mitzvah Celebration
  •  
     10:30a Shabbat Youth Groups
  •  
     11:45a Kiddush Luncheon
  •  
     4:25p Daf Yomi
  •  
     4:55p Chaim Fruchter's Shiur
  •  
     5:25p Mincha
  • 6:49p Havdalah
 
  •  
     8:30a Shacharit
  •  
     10:00a Class with Rabbi Ben Mintz (at his home)
  •  
     4:45p Mincha/Maariv
 
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     9:30a Women's Intermediate Book of Judges Class with Maharat Friedman
  •  
     12:30p Women's Parsha Class with Rabbi Herzfeld
  •  
     4:45p Mincha/Maariv
 
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     4:45p Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     7:45p Book of Judges Class with Maharat Friedman
 
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     12:30p Downtown Torah Study with Rabbi Herzfeld
  •  
     4:45p Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     8:00p Parsha Through Art
 
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     4:45p Mincha/Maariv
 
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  • 4:42p Candle Lighting
  •  
     4:45p Kabbalat Shabbat
Lech Lecha
  •  
     8:15a Shacharit
  •  
     9:15a Women's Tefillah Bat Mitzvah Celebration
  •  
     10:30a Shabbat Youth Groups
  •  
     11:45a Kiddush Luncheon
  •  
     3:20p Daf Yomi
  •  
     4:20p Mincha
  • 5:42p Havdalah
 
  •  
     8:30a Shacharit
  •  
     10:00a Class with Rabbi Ben Mintz (at his home)
  •  
     4:40p Mincha/Maariv
  • 7:00p Embracing Imperfection: T’Shuvah as Judaism’s Antidote to Perfectionism
  •  
     8:30p Board Meeting
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     9:30a Women's Intermediate Book of Judges Class with Maharat Friedman
  •  
     10:15a Veteran's Day Visits
  •  
     12:30p Women's Parsha Class with Rabbi Herzfeld
  •  
     4:40p Mincha/Maariv
  • 7:00p GI Jews: Dinner, Film Screening, and Discussion
 
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     4:40p Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     6:45p Monthly Dinner with JFGH
  •  
     7:45p Book of Judges Class with Maharat Friedman
 
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     12:30p Downtown Torah Study with Rabbi Herzfeld
  •  
     4:40p Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     8:00p Parsha Through Art
 
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     4:40p Mincha/Maariv
 
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  • 4:36p Candle Lighting
  •  
     4:40p Kabbalat Shabbat
  •  
     6:00p Abayudaya Jewish Community Shabbat Dinner
Vayera
  •  
     9:15a Shacharit
  •  
     10:30a Shabbat Youth Groups
  •  
     10:30a Pickle Minyan
  •  
     11:45a Kiddush
  •  
     3:15p Daf Yomi
  •  
     3:45p Chaim Fruchter's Shiur
  •  
     4:10p Women's Tefillah
  •  
     4:15p Mincha
  • 5:36p Havdalah
 
  •  
     8:30a Shacharit
  •  
     10:00a Class with Rabbi Ben Mintz (at his home)
  •  
     4:35p Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     7:30p Book Club
 
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     9:30a Women's Intermediate Book of Judges Class with Maharat Friedman
  •  
     12:30p Women's Parsha Class with Rabbi Herzfeld
  •  
     4:35p Mincha/Maariv
 
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     4:35p Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     7:45p Book of Judges Class with Maharat Friedman
 
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     12:30p Downtown Torah Study with Rabbi Herzfeld
  •  
     4:35p Mincha/Maariv
  • 6:00p Monuments by Moonlight
 
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     4:35p Mincha/Maariv
 
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  • 4:31p Candle Lighting
  •  
     4:35p Kabbalat Shabbat
Shabbat Mevarchim
Chayei Sara
  •  
     8:15a Shacharit
  •  
     9:15a Women's Tefillah Bat Mitzvah Celebration
  •  
     10:30a Shabbat Youth Groups
  •  
     11:45a Dessert Kiddush
  •  
     3:10p Daf Yomi
  •  
     3:40p Chaim Fruchter's Shiur
  •  
     4:10p Mincha
  • 5:32p Havdalah
 
  •  
     8:30a Shacharit
  •  
     10:00a Class with Rabbi Ben Mintz (at his home)
  •  
     4:30p Mincha/Maariv
 
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     9:30a Women's Intermediate Book of Judges Class with Maharat Friedman
  •  
     12:30p Women's Parsha Class with Rabbi Herzfeld
  •  
     4:30p Mincha/Maariv
 
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     4:30p Mincha/Maariv
  •  
     7:45p Book of Judges Class with Maharat Friedman
 
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  •  
     12:30p Downtown Torah Study with Rabbi Herzfeld
  •  
     4:30p Mincha/Maariv
Rosh Chodesh Kislev
  •  
     8:30a Shacharit
  •  
     2:30p Communal Thanksgiving Feast
  •  
     4:30p Mincha/Maariv
Rosh Chodesh Kislev
  •  
     6:30a Shacharit
  • 4:28p Candle Lighting
  •  
     4:30p Kabbalat Shabbat
Toldot
  •  
     9:15a Shacharit
  •  
     10:30a Shabbat Youth Groups
  •  
     3:05p Daf Yomi
  •  
     3:35p Chaim Fruchter's Shiur
  •  
     4:05p Mincha
  • 5:29p Havdalah

 

Fri, November 15 2019 17 Cheshvan 5780